HOT NEW MUSIC VIDEOS FROM SONY MUSIC INT’L ROSTER (Part 15)

Check out the latest music videos from Big Time Rush, One Direction, The Fray, Foster The People, Hot Chelle Rae, Beyonce, Kelly Clarkson, Daughtry and T-Pain.

Big Time Rush “Music Sounds Better With You”
“Music Sounds Better With You” is the first single of Big Time Rush’s forthcoming second album ELEVATE. The new songs are also featured in the second season of their Nickelodeon hit show Big Time Rush. The band will be hitting the road in February 2012 for the Better With U Tour starting in Las Vegas. The tour is going to be a boy-band spectacular, as British sensations One Direction will be the opening act for most of the shows. ELEVATE will be out in stores early 2012.

One Direction “What Makes You Beautiful”
One Direction is one of X-Factor 2010 finalists and a signed artist under Simon Cowell’s Syco label. The group are winning the heart of millions of fan girls all over the world with their hit “What Makes You Beautiful,” the first single from their upcoming debut album ‘Up All  Night’ which will be out in stores early 2012.

The Fray “HeartBeat”
“Heartbeat”, the first single of their upcoming album Scars and Stories. “Heartbeat” was written by The Fray’s front man Isaac Slade and Guitarist Joseph King. The song was inspired by a real life and very poignant encounter Isaac had with a genocide survivor in Ruanda. The music video was shot on the California coast north of Malibu the night of October 14, 2011 and directed by Justin Francis.  In the directors words:”On the surface it’s a beach party performance video, but it’s really about people coming together and sharing a common experience, and enjoying a once-in-a-lifetime evening together” – Justin Francis

Foster The People “Call It What You Want”
“Call It What You Want” is the 3rd single from indie pop band Foster The People’s ‘Torches’ album. The music video was directed by Ace Norton (who also directed the video for “Helena Beat”) where the band goes through a series of odd behaviors from the comforts of a lavish estate. Torches album is now out in stores, do grab a copy.

Hot Chelle Rae “Like It Like That”
American Music Awards New Artist nominee “Hot Chelle Rae” is riding high with the success of their two irresistible pop singles “Tonight Tonight” and their latest “I Like It Like That.” Both songs are included in their album, “Whatever.” The music video for “I Like It Like That” features live footage of the band performing and behind the scenes footage of the band. Hot Chelle Rae is currently on tour with The Script and will be opening for Taylor Swift on her Australian tour dates in March 2012. Their album “Whatever” is now available in music stores.

Continue reading

MY KPOP IDOLS PARTY AT ROBINSONS MALLS

Celebrate the music of Korea’s hottest pop idols Brian and 2PM with “My K-Pop Idols Party” which will be held on Saturday, April 17 at Robinsons Metro East and on April 25 at Robinsons Sta. Rosa at 5pm. It will feature performances by heartthrob Joross Gamboa and upcoming teen sensations Edgar Allan Guzman and Andrew Miguel plus surprise guest stars. See them groove to the K-Pop moves like Brian and 2PM. This is one party K-Pop fans shouldn’t miss.

Get FREE 2PM and Brian Joo poster for every purchase of their album at ‘My Kpop Idol’s Party’ on Saturday, April 17 at Robinsons Metro East and on April 25 at Robinsons Sta Rosa. No entrance fee, this event is open to all k-pop fans so hope to see you there!

2PM’s “The First Album 01:59PM” and “Manifold” by Brian are now available at leading record stores under Sony Music.

This event is in cooperation with:
ROBINSONS MALLS
THE FIRST 2PM PHILIPPINES FAN CLUB

Entertain your callers with 2PM’s ‘Heartbeat’ ringback tone, just text SD629 to 2332 (GLOBE) or text GETSONG 5480809 to 2728 (SUN). For Brian’ ‘My Girl’ ringback tone, just text SD721 to 2332 (GLOBE) or text GETSONG 5481028 to 2728 (SUN). Only PhP15/15days. To get more of Brian and 2PM ringback tone, truetone and full track music, text SONY to 3456

WIN 2PM’S ‘THE FIRST ALBUM 01:59PM’ ON MYX

Get a chance to win 2PM’s ‘The First Album 01:59PM’ enhanced CD! Just answer this question: What is your HEART BEATing for? then e-mail your answers to myxpromo@abs-cbn.com. Watch the promo plug below for more info.

2PM’s ‘The First Album 01:59PM’ is currently at #8 on both Odyssey Records and AstroPlus/Astrovision album charts while the single ‘Heartbeat’ is now at #12 on MYX International 20 and #20 on MYX Hit Charts. Thanks for your continued support! ^^;

Entertain your callers with 2PM’s ‘Heartbeat’ ringback tone, just text SD629 and send to 2332 (GLOBE) or text GETSONG 5480809 and send to 2728 (SUN). Only PhP15/15days. Get it now!

WHERE TO FIND 2PM “01:59PM” ALBUM?

Here’s an updated list of record stores where you can buy 2PM’s “The First Album 01:59PM” Enhanced CD ^^;

ODYSSEY
GATEWAY
MEGAMALL
ROCKWELL
MALL OF ASIA
SM BACOOR
MARKET MARKET
GALLERIA
NORTH EDSA
FILINVEST
PAMPANGA
STA LUCIA
ALABANG TOWN CENTER
ROB ERMITA
SM FAIRVIEW
GREENBELT 1
SM SOUTHMAL

ASTRO
ASTRO PLUS PODIUM
ASTRO DASMA Continue reading

2PM “01:59” ALBUM IN STORES TODAY!

What day is it NOW?

IT’S

02.02.2010

THE FIRST ALBUM 01:59PM (ENHANCED CD)

OUT IN STORES TODAY!

GRAB YOUR COPY NOW FOR ONLY 580PHP

Visit or call the following stores to get a copy of 2PM’s “THE FIRST ALBUM 01:59PM” (Enhanced CD):

Astroplus SM North Edsa 9201531
Astroplus SM San Lazaro 7862428
Astroplus The Block North Edsa 4420372
Astrovision Metro East 6813390
Astrovision Robinsons Gallleria 6363173
Astrovision Shangrila Plaza 6359967
Astrovision Trinoma 9155163
Music One Quezon Avenue 373-7376
Odyssey Gateway 4210596
Odyssey Robinsons Galleria 6314889
Odyssey Robinsons Ermita 5367941
Odyssey SM Megamall 6873620
Odyssey Sta Lucia East Mall 6824271
The Landmark Trinoma 9229990
Odyssey North Edsa
Astro Annex North Edsa
Astro Ermita Astro Fairview
Astro Marikina
Astro SM Manila
Astroplus Podium
SM Cubao
SM Fairview
SM HP
SM Manila
SM Marikina
SM North Edsa
SM San Lazaro
SM Sta Mesa